Date wise Counseling Schedules for UG and PG (Without Entrance Test) Courses-2020

S.No Name of Course Datewise Counselling Schedule
1 Datewise Schedule for admission to different UG-Courses (Joint Admission)

(Group-1)
M.C.A. (FYIC), M.B.A. (FYIC), B.Sc. (Hons.) Economics, B.Sc. Computational Statistics and Data Analytics, M.Sc. (Economics)USHS Four Year Integrated,
Bachelor of Tourism and Travel Management (BTTM), Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology (BHMCT), M.Com (FYIC), B.Com (Hons.)

(Group-2)
M.Sc. (FYIC)(USHS) Physics/ Chemistry/ Mathematics/ Human Genetics/ Zoology,B.Sc. (Hons.) Agriculture/Botany,
B.Sc. Medical Lab (MLT)/Microbiology/B.Tech (Comp. Engg.)/ B.Pharmacy.
Click to View Schedule
2 Datewise Schedule for admission to UG-Courses (For Single Course) Click to View Schedule
3 Datewise Schedule for admission to PG-Courses (without Entrance Test) Click to View Schedule


Merit Lists for admission to UG-Courses (Sciences & Humanities- under Joint Admission)-2020.

S.No Name of Course Provisional Merit List
as on 28.08.2020
1 (Group-1)
M.C.A. (FYIC), M.B.A. (FYIC), B.Sc. (Hons.) Economics, B.Sc. Computational Statistics and Data Analytics, M.Sc. (Economics)USHS Four Year Integrated,
Bachelor of Tourism and Travel Management (BTTM), Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology (BHMCT), M.Com (FYIC), B.Com (Hons.)
Click to View Merit List
2 (Group-2)
M.Sc. (FYIC)(USHS) Physics/ Chemistry/ Mathematics/ Human Genetics/ Zoology,B.Sc. (Hons.) Agriculture/Botany,
B.Sc. Medical Lab (MLT)/Microbiology/B.Tech (Comp. Engg.)/ B.Pharmacy.
Click to View Merit List


Schedule of Physical Fitness Test for Admission to B.P.ED., B.P.E.S. , M.P.ED.

S.No Name of Course Datewise Counselling Schedule
1 Datewise Schedule for admission to B.P.ED., B.P.E.S. , M.P.ED.

B.P.ED.
Click to View Schedule
2 B.P.E.S. Click to View Schedule
3 M.P.ED. Click to View Schedule


Time wise Counseling Schedules for UG and PG (Without Entrance Test) Courses-2020

S.No Name of Course Selection List Meirt based on Qualifying Examination Timewise Counselling Schedule
1 MBA - 2 Year Courses   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
2 M.A. Sanskrit First Semester   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
3 M.A. Punjabi First Semester   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule  
Provisional List
4 M.A. Sports Psychology/M.Sc. Sports Biomechanics/M.Sc. Sports Nutrition/MHA/M.Sc. Exercise & Sports Physiology (Revised on dated 25-08-2020)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
5 M.A. History First Semester   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
6 M.P.A. Music Vocal/M.P.A. Instrumental   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule  
Provisional List
7 Certificate Courses in French/Russian/German   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
8 Diploma in French (Full Time)   Merit List for Second Counselling

Click to view Merit List
Click to view Counseling Schedule
9 Advanced Diploma/Diploma in French/German(Part Time)   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
10 M.Tech (CSE) [Amritsar/Jalandhar/Gurdaspur]   Click to view Merit List --
11 B.Tech ( Lateral Entry)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
12 M.Sc Mathematics (Revised on dated 25-08-2020)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
13 MCA (TYC)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
14 M.Tech (Electronics & Communication Engineering )   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
15 Master of Education (M.Ed.)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
16 M.sc Economics (USHS) -2 Year / P.G. Diploma in Banking, Insurance and Finance/ M.A. (Business Economics)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
17 D.C.A. ( Diploma in Computer Application)   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
18 M.A.( Political Science)   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
19 M.S.C (Molecular Biology and Biochemistry)   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counselling Schedule
Click to view Counselling Schedule (Outside Punjab)
20 M.Com   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counselling Schedule
21 M.A. (Religious Studies) and M.A. (Philosophy)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
22 Master of Library & Info. Science and Bachelor of Lib. & Info. Science (Hons.)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
23 --

  -- --
24 M. A. ( Sociology )   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
25 Master of Social Work (M.S.W.)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
26 Certificate Course in Urdu , Persian and Arabic   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
27 Diploma Course in Urdu , Persian and Arabic   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
28 M.Sc Human Gernetics (USHS)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
29 M.TECH ( C.S.E. )   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
30 B.A. (Hons. School) Punjabi Click to view Selection List Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
31 M.A. Psychology   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
32 M.Arch (Urban Design)   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
33 M.Tech (Construction Tech. & Management)   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
34 B.A. (Hons.) Journalism & Mass Communication   Click to view Merit List --
35 M.Sc. Environmental Science   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
36 B.P.T.   Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
37 --   -- --
38 Bachelor of Planning (Urban and Regional) Click to view Selection List Click to view Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
Click here for Counselling from outside Punjab scheduled for 28.8.2020 (timings: 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM)
39 P.G. Diploma in Guidance and Counselling   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
40 P.G. Diploma in Mental Health Counselling   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
41 M.Sc Human Gernetics   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule Click to view Counseling Schedule
Outside Punjab
42 B.Plan (Urban and Regional)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
43 M.Sc (Biochemistry)   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
44 B.A. (Social Sciences)   Provisional Merit List --
45 M.A. (International Relations)   Provisional Merit List --
46 Master of Planning (Infrastructure) Click to view Selection List Provisional Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
47 Master of Planning (Transport) Click to view Selection List Provisional Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
48 Master of Planning (Urban) Click to view Selection List Provisional Merit List Click to view Counseling Schedule
49 M.Pharmacy   -- Click to view Counseling Schedule
50 B.P.ED.   Provisional Merit List --
51 M.P.ED.   Provisional Merit List --
52 BPES   Provisional Merit List --